Staff List

Senior Leadership Team
(K-12) Staff and Specialist Teachers
Middle School / High School
Elementary School
Kindergarten
School Administration
School Transport and Maintenance
Dr. Jake Madden
Principal
Dr. Asif Padela
K-12 Vice Principal: Curriculum & Instruction
Mr. Thomas O'Meara
Vice Principal-Middle School/High School
Mrs. Ambreen Mohammed
Vice Principal – Elem. School
Mrs. Reem Rekieh
Assistant Principal – Elem. School
Mrs. Annie Madden
K-12 Teacher Librarian
Mrs. Eiman Albuz
ES Learning Support
Mr. Francis James
Swimming Coach / Lifeguard
Mrs. Labiba Abu Khadra
School Counselor
Mrs. Rania Allouh
Non-Native Arabic Teacher
Ms. Rea Ramos-Pastrana
Clerical Librarian
Mr. Alaa Shalaby
MS/HS Arabic
Mrs. Caroline Arida
MS/HS Modern Foreign Languages - French
Ms. Erma Muller
MS/HS Science Teacher
Mr. Francios Botha
MS/HS HOD Humanities
Mrs. Hanan Ghania
MS/HS Arabic
Mrs. Ikbel Farhati
MS/HS English
Mr. Jaco Fourie
MS/HS Mathematics
Mr. Jerome Cairncross
MS/HS English
Ms. Kelly O'Connell
MS/HS English Teacher
Mrs. Manal Steitiyeh
Ms/HS Science Teacher / G9 Team Leader
Ms. Maria Somers
MS/HS HOD Design Technology
Mrs. Nicoleta Onel
MS/HS PE Teacher
Ms. Paige Campbell
MS/HS HOD Maths
Mrs. Reham Elmorshidi
MS/HS UAE Social Studies
Mrs. Samia Zaigham
MS/HS Computer Science Teacher
Mrs. Stella Samuela
MS/HS HOD Creative & Performing Arts
Mrs. Stephanie Maalouf
MS/HS HOD Science
Ms. Tania Meyer
MS/HS HOD English
Mr. Thomas O'Meara
Vice Principal-Middle School/High School
Mr. Vince Cecchi
MS/HS Design Technology - Manual Arts
Ms. Ruth Joyce
Grade 1 Leader
Ms. Chandenee Ishwar
Grade 1 Teacher
Ms. Claire Hurley
Grade 1 Teacher
Mrs. Shafaq Abbas
Grade 1 Teacher
Ms. Michelle Fawl
Grade 1 Teacher
Mrs. Tuheen Khan
Grade 1 Teacher
Mrs. Huma Imran
ES Class Teacher / G2 Team Leader
Ms. Rachael O'Riordon
Grade 2 Teacher
Ms. Amna Shahid
Grade 2 Teacher
Mr. Jerome Abaroobam
Grade 2 Teacher
Mr. Kevin Crean
Grade 2 Teacher
Ms. Alison Kenny
Grade 3 Leader
Mrs. Arifa Sultana
Grade 3 Teacher
Ms. Vincenza Canicatti
Grade 3 Teacher
Mrs. Alberti Strydrom
ES Class Teacher / HoD Math / Science/ICT
Ms. Brendza Venter
Grade 5 Leader
Mr. Andrew Petrucci
Grade 5 Teacher
Mr. Blake Alore
Grade 5 Teacher
Mrs. Ashgan Bendary
Arabic Teacher
Mr. Babu Shajan
Physical Education Teacher
Mrs. Emelita Reveche
Teaching Assistant
Mr. Emile Sein
Music Teacher
Ms. Haniska .
Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Hiba Mohamed
UAE Social Studies Teacher
Mrs. Iris Valera
Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Ishraq Elsayed
Islamic Studies Teacher
Ms. Jacqueline Binny
Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Krishna Das
Art Teacher
Mrs. Lovella Suwaybaguio
Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Marwa Ammar
KG/ES Arabic Teacher
Mr. Mohamed Hasan
Arabic Teacher
Mrs. Nisreen Dawabsheh
Gr 1-5 Arabic Teacher
Mrs. Pelagia Chadhliwa
Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Rasha Aqqad
UAE Social Studies
Mrs. Sameera Mohamed
Gr 1-5 Islamic Studies Teacher
Mrs. Sheima Al Kubeisi
KG/ES HOD Arabic/Islamic Studies/UAE Social Studies
Mrs. Amna Saqib
KG1 Grade Leader
Mrs. Amira El Said
KG1 Teacher
Ms. Marike Roberts
KG1 Teacher
Mrs. Reem Khazna
KG Arabic/Islamic Studies Teacher
Ms. Alyssa .
Teacher Assistant
Ms. Chalani .
Teaching Assistant
Ms. Chandima .
Teaching Assistant
Ms. Dina Aboutaha
KG Arabic/Islamic Studies Teacher
Ms. Divya .
Teaching Assistant
Ms. Jacquline .
Teaching Assistant
Ms. Jennie .
Teaching Assistant
Ms. Jvoti .
Teacher Assistant
Mrs. Kulsoom Ali
KG2 Teacher
Ms. Kumari .
Teaching Assistant
Ms. Mariatta .
Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Marissa Verona
Music Teacher
Mrs. Maureen Villapando
Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Michelle Losaria
Teaching Assistant
Ms. Nympha .
Teacher Assistant
Ms. Rangita .
Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Sonia Masood
KG HOD Early Years
Ms. Swarnalatha .
Teaching Assistant
Ms. Uhoanna .
Teacher Assistant
Mr. Ahmed Arafa
Public Relations Manager
Mr. Ambareesh Chithran
Accounts and Finance Officer
Mr. Amith Rajpaksha
Head of Security
Mrs. Asma Zafar
School Administration & ICT Facilitator
Mr. Binoy Jose
BMS / IT Manager
Ms. Champa .
Office Clerk
Mr. Dhanurdharan Pulikkathodika
Assistant Accountant
Mr. Harison Varghese
MIS Administrator
Mrs. Irin Peris
School Administration
Mr. Joseph Jamal
Business Manager / OHS Manager
Mr. Julian Thomas
IT / Graphic Designer
Mr. Qurbanul Haq
Senior Accountant
Mrs. Seba Alahmad
Receptionist
Mrs. Seela Nanda
Supervisor
Ms. Tonya Traylor
Media and Communications Officer
Abid .
Bus Driver 
Askar .
Bus Driver 
Haneefa AK
Bus Driver 
Haneefa M
Bus Driver 
Mr. Janbasha Basha
Head of School Transportaion
Junaid .
Bus Driver 
Mohammed Ali
Bus Driver 
Mr. Mujibar Rahman
Assistant - School Transportation Department
Nazer .
Bus Driver 
Noufal .
Bus Driver 
Saji Siva
Bus Driver 
Salamath .
Bus Driver 
Senaka .
Bus Driver